Spices Ingredient

Spices Ingredients are mainly caraway extract, trehalose, neohesperidin dihydrochalcone and the like. Caraway extract is a powerful digestive aid that helps eliminate gases. This is due to its dissipative properties, which prevent gas formation or contribute to the venting of gases. When bad bacteria release gas in the intestines, they will float. Caraway inhibits the growth of harmful bacteria and allows beneficial bacteria to digest food. It has recently proven to be a safe and effective weight loss supplement.
Trehalose has a high water retention capacity and can be used in foods and cosmetics. Sugars are believed to form a gel phase, dehydrated, and prevent internal organelle damage by effectively immobilizing them in place. Trehalose also has the added advantage of being antioxidant. Neohesperidin dihydrochalcone is extracted from bitter orange citrus fruit, sometimes called orange marmalade, or Seville orange. It can be used as a weight loss supplement. Both peel and bitter orange extracts are processed as weight loss and dietary supplements. In most cases, it is not used alone, but as an ingredient in another diet or health supplement. If you are looking for high purity and best selling spices ingredient or you want to import high quality and excellent price spices ingredient, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.
  • Caraway Seed Extract

    Contact Now

    Caraway Seed Extract

    Latin Name: Herba Coriandri Sativi
    Specification: 5:1,10:1, 15:1, 20:1
    Part used: seed
    Test Method: TLC
    Appearance: Yellow brown fine powder
    Read More

  • Trehalose

    Contact Now

    Trehalose

    Product Name: Trehalose
    Other Names: α,α‐Trehalose;
    α-D-glucopyranosyl-(1→1)-α-D-glucopyranoside
    CAS Number: 99-20-7 (anhydrous)
    6138-23-4 (dihydrate)
    MF: C12H22O11
    Molecular Weight: 378.33
    Read More

  • Neohesperidin Dihydrochalcone

    Contact Now

    Neohesperidin Dihydrochalcone

    Product Name: Neohesperidin Dihydrochalcone
    Latin Name: Citrus aurantium L
    Specification: 96%
    Test Method: HPLC
    Apperance: White powder
    Particle Size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    Read More

  • Guar Gum Powder

    Contact Now

    Guar Gum Powder

    Prodcut Name: Guar Gum Powder
    Specification: 95%
    Appearance: Yellowish Powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Bean
    Grade: Food Grade
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Read More

  • D-Psicose

    Contact Now

    D-Psicose

    Product Name: D-Psicose
    IUPAC Name: (3R,4R,5R)-1,3,4,5,6-Pentahydroxyhexan-2-one
    Other names: D-allulose, D-ribo-2-hexulose
    Appearance: White Crystal Powder
    CAS Number: 23140-52-5
    Chemical Formula: C6H12O6
    Molar Mass 180.16 g·mol−1
    Melting Point 58 °C (136 °F; 331 K)
    Read More

  • Isomaltulose, Palatinose

    Contact Now

    Isomaltulose, Palatinose

    Prodcut Name: Isomaltulose, Palatinose
    Latin Name: Pisum sativum Linn
    Appearance: White Powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Cas No.: CAS13718-94-0
    Grade: Healthcare products
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Erythritol

    Contact Now

    Erythritol

    Product Name: Erythritol
    Specification: 99%
    Apperance:White crystal powder
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Cardamom Extract

    Contact Now

    Cardamom Extract

    English Name: Cardamom Extract
    Part Used: Seed & Leaf
    Latin Name: Amomum cardamomum L.
    Active Ingredient: Flavone
    Specification: 5:1 10:1
    Test method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Citric Acid Anhydrous

    Contact Now

    Citric Acid Anhydrous

    Prodcut Name: Citric Acid Anhydrous
    CAS No.: 77-92-9
    Appearance: White Powder Mesh size: 70-80 Mesh
    Used Part: None
    Grade: Food
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Pure Ginger Powder

    Contact Now

    Pure Ginger Powder

    Prodcut name: Ginger Powder
    Latin Name: Zingiber officinale Roscoe
    Specification: Pure Powder
    Appearance: Light yellow powder
    Used Part: Root
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: TLC
    Read More

  • Onion Powder

    Contact Now

    Onion Powder

    Prodcut name: Onion Powder
    Latin Name: Allium cepa Linn.
    Content: polyphenols, Vitamin C
    Specification: Powder
    Appearance: Milk white powder
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: UV/HPLC
    Read More

  • Black Pepper Powder

    Contact Now

    Black Pepper Powder

    Prodcut name: Black Pepper Powder
    Latin Name: Piper nigrum L.
    Specification: Powder
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: TLC/HPLC
    Read More

First Prev 12 Next Last 1/2
If you are looking for high purity and best selling spices ingredient or you want to import high quality and excellent price spices ingredient, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.