Home > Products > what is tannic acid

what is tannic acid

  • BHB Salts Beta Hydroxybutyrate Acid

    Contact NowBHB Salts Beta Hydroxybutyrate AcidProdcut Name: BHB Salts β-Hydroxybutyric Acid
    IUPAC Name: 3-Hydroxybutanoic acid
    Specification: 98%
    Appearance: White crystalline powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Herb
    Grade: Food & Pharmaceutical
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Azelaic Acid

    Contact NowAzelaic AcidProduct Name: Azelaic Acid
    Purity: 99%
    Appearence: Colorless to Light Yellow Crystal Powder
    CAS NO: 123-99-9
    EINECS NO: 204-669-1
    Boiling Point(℃): 286.5℃(13.3kPa)
    Melting point: 105-109℃
    Read More

  • High Purity Fatty Acid Saw Palmetto Extract

    Contact NowHigh Purity Fatty Acid Saw Palmetto ExtractProdcut name: Saw Palmetto Extract
    Latin Name: Serenoa repens (bartram) small
    Specification: 25% 45%
    Appearance: White powder
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: GC
    Read More

  • Olea Europea Extract Oleanolic Acid

    Contact NowOlea Europea Extract Oleanolic AcidEnglish Name: Olea Europea Extract
    Part Used: Fruit
    Latin Name: Ligustrum lucidum Ait.
    Active ingredients: Oleanolic Acid
    Specification: 40% 98%
    Test method: HPLC
    Shelf life: 24 months
    Read More

  • Pomegranate Extract Ellagic Acid

    Contact NowPomegranate Extract Ellagic AcidProduct Name: Pomegranate Extract Ellagic Acid
    Latin Name: Punica granatum L.
    Specification: 40% Test method: HPLC
    Apperance: Grey yellow powder
    Particle size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    Place of origin: Shaanxi Province , China
    Shelf life: 24 months
    Brand Name: LSHERB
    Read More

  • Conjugated Linoleic Acid

    Contact NowConjugated Linoleic AcidProdcut Name: Conjugated Linoleic Acid
    Appearance: White Powder
    CAS No.: 59870-68-7
    Mesh size: 70-80 Mesh
    Used Part: None
    Grade: Food
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Sage Extract, Carnosic Acid

    Contact NowSage Extract, Carnosic AcidProduct Name: Sage Extract, Carnosic Acid
    Latin Name: Salvia japonica Thunb
    Specification: 10:1, Carnosic Acid 5%-60%
    Test method: TLC / HPLC
    Apperance: Brown Yellow Powder
    Particle Size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    Read More

  • Aristolochic Acid

    Contact NowAristolochic AcidProduct Name: Aristolochic Acid
    Other Names: Aristinic acids, Aristolochia yellow
    Aristolochic acid A, Aristolochin, Aristolochine
    Descresept, Tardolyt, TR 1736
    CAS Number: 313-67-7
    Chemical Formula: C17H11NO7
    Molar Mass: 341.28 g·mol−1
    Appearance: Yellow powder
    Read More