Home > Products > what is ferulic acid used for

what is ferulic acid used for

  • High Purity Fatty Acid Saw Palmetto Extract

    Contact NowHigh Purity Fatty Acid Saw Palmetto ExtractProdcut name: Saw Palmetto Extract
    Latin Name: Serenoa repens (bartram) small
    Specification: 25% 45%
    Appearance: White powder
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: GC
    Read More

  • Ferulic Acid Powder Skin Care

    Contact NowFerulic Acid Powder Skin CareProdcut name: Ferulic Acid
    Specification: 10:1, 98%
    Appearance: White powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Root
    Grade: Food & Medical Grade
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Read More

  • Glycolic Acid

    Contact NowGlycolic AcidProduct Name: Glycolic Acid
    Specification: 70%-99%
    Appearance: White Crystal Powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Grade: Cosmetics Ingredients
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Read More

  • D(-)-Aspartic Acid

    Contact NowD(-)-Aspartic AcidProduct Name: D(-)-Aspartic Acid
    Appearance: White powder
    CAS: 1783-96-6
    Color: White powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Grade: Medical
    Purity: 99% HPLC Brand: LS-Herb
    Read More

  • Aristolochic Acid

    Contact NowAristolochic AcidProduct Name: Aristolochic Acid
    Other Names: Aristinic acids, Aristolochia yellow
    Aristolochic acid A, Aristolochin, Aristolochine
    Descresept, Tardolyt, TR 1736
    CAS Number: 313-67-7
    Chemical Formula: C17H11NO7
    Molar Mass: 341.28 g·mol−1
    Appearance: Yellow powder
    Read More

  • Pomegranate Extract Ellagic Acid

    Contact NowPomegranate Extract Ellagic AcidProduct Name: Pomegranate Extract Ellagic Acid
    Latin Name: Punica granatum L.
    Specification: 40% Test method: HPLC
    Apperance: Grey yellow powder
    Particle size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    Place of origin: Shaanxi Province , China
    Shelf life: 24 months
    Brand Name: LSHERB
    Read More

  • Rosmarinic Acid

    Contact NowRosmarinic AcidProduct Name: Rosmarinic Acid
    Herb Source: Rosmarinus officinalis
    Part Used: Leaf
    Appearance: Yellow or Yellow Brown Powder
    Specification: Rosmarinic Acid 3%, 5%, 7%, 10%, 20%, 30%, 98%
    Test Method: HPLC
    CAS#: 20283-92-5
    Rosmarinic Acid Molecular Formula & Molecular Weight: C18H16O8; 360.31
    Read More

  • PQQ Pyrroloquinoline Quinone Acid

    Contact NowPQQ Pyrroloquinoline Quinone AcidProdcut Name: Pyrroloquinoline Quinone Acid
    Specification: 99%
    Appearance: Red powder Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Grade: Medical grade
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Boswellic Acid

    Contact NowBoswellic AcidProduct Name: Boswelic Acid
    Plant origin: Boswellia Carterii Birdw
    Active ingredient: Boswelin Acid
    Specification: 65%, 90%
    Part Used : Resin Appearance: Yellow-white fine powder
    CAS NO.: 631-69-6
    Read More

  • BHB Salts Beta Hydroxybutyrate Acid

    Contact NowBHB Salts Beta Hydroxybutyrate AcidProdcut Name: BHB Salts β-Hydroxybutyric Acid
    IUPAC Name: 3-Hydroxybutanoic acid
    Specification: 98%
    Appearance: White crystalline powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Herb
    Grade: Food & Pharmaceutical
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More