Natural Pigments

Natural Pigments mainly include sodium alginate, apple pectin, and purple cabbage extract. Sodium alginate can be used in beverages, dairy products, and frozen products. When used as a thickener and lotion, it is mainly used in salad dressings, pudding jams, ketchups and canned products. It can make noodles, fans and rice noodles more cohesive. Sodium alginate can be made into a variety of gel products. It can also be used as a cover for fruit, meat and seaweed products, away from the air and stored for longer periods of time.
Apples contain a lot of pectin, and highly concentrated apple pectin brings many health benefits. Apple pectin can be used on the skin and pulp of fresh apples or as a dietary supplement. Its main use is as a gelling agent, a thickener and a stabilizer in foods. It is also suitable for jams, jellies, fillings, medicines, laxatives, throat lozenges, juices, etc. The purple cabbage extract is soluble in water, alcohol, but insoluble in oil and anhydrous alcohol. It can be used for the coloring of wine carbonated drinks, fruit drinks, jams and candies. If you are looking for high purity and best selling natural pigments or you want to import high quality and excellent price natural pigments, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.
  • Sodium Alginate

    Contact Now

    Sodium Alginate

    Prodcut Name: Sodium Alginate
    Specification: 99%
    Appearance: White powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Grade: Food Grade
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Apple Pectin

    Contact Now

    Apple Pectin

    Prodcut Name: Apple Pectin
    Latin Name: Lilium carniolicum
    Specification: Apple Pectin Powder Appearance: Light yellow powder
    Nutritions: VC, polyphenols
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Fruit
    Grade: Food & Pharmaceutical
    Test Method: TLC
    Read More

  • Safflower Yellow

    Contact Now

    Safflower Yellow

    Product Name: Safflower Yellow
    Latin Name: Carthamus tinctorius L
    Used Part: Safflower
    Appearance:Yellow or brown yellow powder
    Specification: Carthamin 2%, 10:1
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Purple Cabbage Extract

    Contact Now

    Purple Cabbage Extract

    Prodcut Name: Purple Cabbage Extract
    Content: Protein
    Specification: Pure powder
    Appearance: Purple Powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Grade: Food and beverage
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: TLC
    Read More

  • Capsanthin

    Contact Now

    Capsanthin

    Prodcut Name: Capsanthin
    Other Name: Paprika red pigment
    Specification: 98%
    Appearance: Red powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Grade: Pharmaceuticals Ingredients
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Phycoerythrin

    Contact Now

    Phycoerythrin

    Product Name: Phycoerythrin
    Other Name: Red Algae Extract, Gelidium Amansi Extract
    Source: Porphyridium cruentum
    Specification: Phycoerythrin (PE)
    Appearance: Deep Purple Red Powder
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Extract Method: Water/Ethanol
    Test Method: HPLC/UV
    Read More

  • Annatto Extract

    Contact Now

    Annatto Extract

    Product Name: Annatto Extract
    Latin Name: Bixa orellana
    Part Use: Seed Extract Method: Grain Alcohol/Water
    Detection Method: TLC
    Specification: 10:1, 20:1
    Appearance: Brown Yellow powder
    Particle size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    Read More

  • Gromwell Root Extract Shikonin

    Contact Now

    Gromwell Root Extract Shikonin

    Prodcut Name: Gromwell Root Extract Shikonin
    Latin Name: Lithospermum erythrorhizon
    Content: Anthocyanidin
    Specification: Shikonin 10% 20%30%
    Appearance: Purple-black powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Root
    Grade: Food & Pharmaceuticals Ingredients
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: UV
    Read More

  • Vegetable Carbon Black Powder

    Contact Now

    Vegetable Carbon Black Powder

    Part Used: bamboo
    Appearance: Black powder
    Particle size:100% pass 3000 mesh 5000mesh 8000mesh
    Molecular Formula: K2O.3(Al2O3).6(SiO2).2(H20)
    Molecular Weight: 131.17
    Read More

  • Chlorophyll Powder

    Contact Now

    Chlorophyll Powder

    Specification: 95%
    Appearance: Blue-black powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Leaf
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Natural Astaxanthin

    Contact Now

    Natural Astaxanthin

    Specification: 5%-10% Astaxanthin
    Appearance: Red Fine powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Herb
    Grade: Pharm, Medicine, Food Grade
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Read More

  • Natural Beta Carotene Powder

    Contact Now

    Natural Beta Carotene Powder

    Prodcut Name: Natural beta carotene powder
    Content: Polyphenols, Vitamin C
    Specification: 1%-20%
    Appearance: Orange powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Grade: Food & Pharmaceutical
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: TLC
    Read More

First Prev 12 Next Last 1/2
If you are looking for high purity and best selling natural pigments or you want to import high quality and excellent price natural pigments, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.