Phyllanthus Emblica Extract

Product Name: Phyllanthus Emblica Extract
Other Name: Indian Gooseberry Extract
Indian Amla Tree Extract
Latin Name: Phyllanthus emblica L.
Active Ingredient: Polyphenol, Gallic acid, ellagic acid etc.
Specification: 4:1 10:1 20:1 Polyphenol 40%
Test Method: UV

  • Description
  • Packing
  • Phyllanthus Emblica Extract

    Fructus Phyllanthi Extract is one of the richest sources of natural Vitamin C.Fructus Phyllanthi Extract is a refrigerant, diuretic, carminative and stomachic. Amla is a wonderful cleansing agent for both the skin and hair. Fructus Phyllanthi Extract imparts lustre to hair and protects scalp against infection, dandruff, and helps prevent and control greying of hair. For skin,Fructus Phyllanthi Extract improves complexion and removes wrinkles. Amla is also used to treat constipation and is used as a cooling agent to reduce the effects of sun strokes and sun burns.

    Product Name: Phyllanthus Emblica Extract

    Other Name: Indian GooseberryExtract

    Indian Amla Tree Extract

    Latin Name: Phyllanthus emblica L.

    Active Ingredient: Polyphenol, Gallic acid, ellagic acid etc.

    Specification: 4:1 10:1 20:1 Polyphenol 40%

    Test Method: UV



    Phyllanthus Emblica Extract (3).jpg

         Functions of Phyllanthus Emblica Extract:       

    • Improves eyesight, as it is a strong anti-oxidant;

    • Strengthens the liver by ridding the body of harmful toxins;

    • Promotes hair growth and hair pigmentation;

    • Strengthens hair roots, gives shine, and prevents premature greying of hair;

    • Improves appetite, increases immunity, balances stomach acids and boosts metabolism


  • Below 5KG

    Aluminum foil bag inside, carton outside

    Above 6~25KG

    Double sealed PP bags inside, fiber drum outside

    Drum Volume

    25KG Drum: 37cm*37cm*51cm

    10KG Drum: 30cm*30cm*40cm

    Carton Volume

    1KG Carton: 200mm*200mm*260mm

    5KG Carton: 250mm*330mm*270mm

    Remark

    We could pack as your requirements, and OEM & ODM welcome.

     

     

Hot Tags: phyllanthus emblica extract, China factory supplier, high quality, high purity, best selling, excellent price
Related Products

Feedback