Anti-inflammatory Ingredients

The anti-inflammatory ingredients we produce mainly include quinine HCL, evening primrose extract, and yarrow flower extract. Quinine HCL powder is a natural white crystalline alkaloid with antipyretic (antipyretic), antimalarial, analgesic (analgesic), anti-inflammatory and bitter. Evening primrose extract can also treat a variety of sclerosis, obesity, diabetes, rheumatoid arthritis and schizophrenia. Evening primrose extract can inhibit the growth of cancer cells. Clinical use of evening primrose extract can prevent cardiovascular obstruction and lower cholesterol, thereby preventing cardiovascular disease.
The yarrow flower extract has a variety of properties that make it an ideal choice for wound care. It keeps the wound clean and prevents infection. It is also an analgesic that can be used to relieve pain associated with the wound. The yarrow flower extract miraculously prevents massive bleeding. It is commonly used for acne, cuts, abrasions, postpartum care, bruises, and even sores found in the mouth. If you are looking for high purity and best selling anti-inflammatory ingredients or you want to import high quality and excellent price anti-inflammatory ingredients, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.
  • Rhodiola Rosea Extract, Salidroside

    Contact Now

    Rhodiola Rosea Extract, Salidroside

    English Name: Rhodiola Rosea Extract
    Latin Name: Rhodiola Rosea L
    Molecular Formula: C14H20O7
    Molecular Weight: 300.30
    CAS No.: 10338-51-9
    Read More

  • Antrodia Cinnamomea Extract

    Contact Now

    Antrodia Cinnamomea Extract

    Prodcut Name: Antrodia Cinnamomea Extract
    Synonym: Antrodia Extract
    Antrodia Camphorata Polysaccharide Extract
    Content: Antrodia Camphorata Polysaccharide
    Specification: 10:1-100:1 / Polysaccharides 10% - 50%
    Appearance: Brown yellow powder
    Grade: A+
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Read More

  • Fructus Forsythiae Extract

    Contact Now

    Fructus Forsythiae Extract

    Prodcut Name: Fructus Forsythiae Extract
    Latin Name: Forsythia Forsythia suspense (Thunb. ) Vahl
    Specification: 4:1~20:1 Phillyrin 0.5%-2.0%
    Appearance: Brown yellow powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Flower
    Grade: Food & Medical Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Morin Hydrate

    Contact Now

    Morin Hydrate

    Product Name: Morin Hydrate
    CAS NO.: 48016-0
    Used Part: Bark
    Odor: Characteristic
    Appearance: Yellow Powder Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Read More

  • Polymethoxylated Flavones

    Contact Now

    Polymethoxylated Flavones

    Product Name: Polymethoxylated Flavones
    Active Ingrednet: Polymethoxylated Flavones
    Botanical Source: Citrus aurantium L
    Specification: 30%,60%,98%
    Appearance: Light Brown-green to Light Yellow Fine Powder
    Part Used: Fruit
    Brand Name: LS-herb
    Read More

  • Berberine Hydrochloride

    Contact Now

    Berberine Hydrochloride

    Prodcut Name:​ Berberine Hydrochloride
    Latin Name: Coptis chinensis Franch
    Specification: 97%
    Appearance: Yellow powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Roots
    Grade: Pharmaceuticals Ingredients
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Black Cohosh Extract

    Contact Now

    Black Cohosh Extract

    Product Name: Black Cohosh Extract
    Botanical Source: Cimicifuga Romose L.
    Part Used: Root
    Solvent Used: Water
    Active Ingredient: Triterpene Glycoside/Triterpenoid Saponis
    Appearance: Brownish Powder
    CAS No.: 84776-26-1
    Brand Name: LS-herb
    Read More

  • Immortelle Extract

    Contact Now

    Immortelle Extract

    Product Name: Immortelle Extract
    Latin Name: Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent. ) Andr.
    Part Used: Flower Extract Method: Grain Alcohol/Water
    Detection Mothed: TLC
    Specification: 10:1 20:1
    Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder
    Particle Size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    Read More

  • Chaste Tree Extract

    Contact Now

    Chaste Tree Extract

    Prodcut Name: Chaste Tree Extract
    Latin Name: Fructus Viticis
    Specification: 10:1
    Appearance: Brown Powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Grade: Food & Medical
    Test Method: TLC
    Read More

  • Fructus Viticis Extract

    Contact Now

    Fructus Viticis Extract

    Product Name: Fructus Viticis Extract
    Latin Name: Vitex trifolia Linn. var. trifolia
    Part Used: Fruit
    Latin Name: Vitex trifolia Linn. var. trifolia
    Specification: 10:1 20:1
    Test method: TLC
    Appearance: Yellow Brown fine powder
    Brand Name: LS-herb
    Read More

  • Common Fenugreek Seed Extract

    Contact Now

    Common Fenugreek Seed Extract

    Prodcut Name: Fenugreek Extract
    Specification: 10:1 10% 20% 40% 98%
    Appearance: Brown powder
    Mesh Size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Seed
    Grade: Pharmaceuticals Ingredients
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: TLC/HPLC
    Read More

  • Theacrine Powder New Nootropic Stimulant For Energy Endurance & Focus

    Contact Now

    Theacrine Powder New Nootropic Stimulant For Energy Endurance & Focus

    Prodcut Name: Theacrine Powder
    Specification: 99% Min
    Appearance: White powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh Grade: Medical Grade
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Read More

If you are looking for high purity and best selling anti-inflammatory ingredients or you want to import high quality and excellent price anti-inflammatory ingredients, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.