Natural And Biological Pesticides

There are many varieties of these Natural And Biological Pesticides we produce, mainly spinosad, sesamin, gibberellic acid and so on. Spinosad is an agricultural and veterinary insecticide used to kill insect ectoparasites of livestock and pets. It is a neonicotinoid, which means it is a neurotoxin that prevents nerve information from spreading through the flea's central nervous system, causing immediate death. Spinosad can be used to make polysaccharides for controlling various pests, including Lepidoptera, Diptera, Thysanoptera, Coleoptera, Orthoptera and Hymenoptera, and many other pests.
Sesamin is a lignan that is isolated from the bark and sesame oil of Fagara plants. It has been used as a dietary fat reduction supplement, although no comparative studies have been conducted on this application. Its main metabolite is enterolactone, which has an elimination half-life of less than 6 hours. Sesamin and sesame phenol are trace components of sesame oil, which accounts for only 0.14% of the oil. Gibberellic acid is a hormone found in plants and fungi. It was purified to a white to pale yellow solid.
Gibberellin has a lot of effects on plant development. They stimulate the rapid growth of stems and roots, induce mitosis in certain plant leaves, and increase seed germination. If you are looking for high purity and best selling natural and biological pesticides or you want to import high quality and excellent price natural and biological pesticides, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.
  • Spinosad

    Contact Now

    Spinosad

    Prodcut Name: Spinosad
    Other Name: Nitenpyram, Lufenuron
    Specification: 95% TC,98%TC,10%SL,
    20%WDG, 50%SG, 60%WP
    CAS No.: 168316-95-8 (A)
    131929-60-7 (D)
    Appearance: Yellow powder
    Read More

  • Sesamin

    Contact Now

    Sesamin

    Prodcut Name: Sesamin
    Latin Name: Sesamum indicum L
    Specification: 10%~99%
    Appearance: White powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Seed
    Grade: Food & Medical
    Read More

  • Gibberellic Acid

    Contact Now

    Gibberellic Acid

    Product Name: Gibberellic Acid
    Appearance: White powder
    Cas No. 77-06-5
    Specification: GA3 90%; GA4 7 90%
    Test Method: TC
    Function: Plant Growth Regulator
    Read More

  • Derris Extract Rotenone Powder

    Contact Now

    Derris Extract Rotenone Powder

    Product Name: Derris Extract Rotenone
    Latin Name: Derris trifoliata
    Appearance: Light-yellow fine powder
    Active ingredients: Rotenone
    Specification: 50%-98% Part Used: Whole herb
    Extract Method: Grain Alcohol/Water
    Test Mothed: TLC
    Brand: LS-Herb
    Read More

  • Insecticide Sophora Flavescens Extract Matrine

    Contact Now

    Insecticide Sophora Flavescens Extract Matrine

    Latin Name: Sophora flavescens Ait
    Specification: 10%-98%
    CAS: 519-02-8
    Molecular Formula: C15H24N2O
    Appearance: White powder
    MOQ: 0.1KG
    Package: 1kg/Aluminum foil bag, 25kg/Fiber drum
    Payment: T/T, L/C, Paypal, Western Union
    Lead Time: 3~5 days
    Read More

  • Natural Surfactants Tea Saponin 60% 90%

    Contact Now

    Natural Surfactants Tea Saponin 60% 90%

    Product name: Tea saponin
    Latin Name: Camellia oleifera seed
    Use Part: Seed
    Test Method: HPLC
    Appearance: Yellow powder
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Read More

If you are looking for high purity and best selling natural and biological pesticides or you want to import high quality and excellent price natural and biological pesticides, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.