Health Care Product

The health products we produce are very beneficial to human health. They are mainly known as timosaponin, flavin, lauric acid, valerian extract and the like. Zhimu Saponin can be used to treat joint pain and muscle numbness. It can also be used to treat dysentery, edema, gonorrhea, hemorrhoids, etc. It eliminates toxins and rheumatism in tumors. Flavin prevents osteoporosis, enhances immune function, lowers cholesterol levels, and relieves estrogen effects and relieves symptoms of menopausal syndrome.
Lauric acid has strong antibacterial and antiviral properties. It can be used to fight antibiotics, reduce the risk of heart disease, benefit from skin health, naturally protect food from acne and prevent corruption. Valerian extract is a safe and effective natural sedative that calms the body and mind. Clinical studies have shown that valerian effectively relieves anxiety-related insomnia and suggests that valerian extract is comparable to some prescription anti-anxiety drugs to alleviate anxiety. If you are looking for high purity and best selling health care product or you want to import high quality and excellent price health care product, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.
  • Climbing Groundsel Extract

    Contact Now

    Climbing Groundsel Extract

    Prodcut Name: Climbing Groundsel Extract
    Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Whoe herb
    Grade: Healthcare products
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Boletes Extract

    Contact Now

    Boletes Extract

    Prodcut Name: Boletes Extract
    Specification: polysaccharide 10%~50%
    Appearance: Yellow Brown Powder
    Mesh size: 70-80 Mesh
    Grade: Healthcare products
    Test Method: UV
    Read More

  • Betulinic Acid

    Contact Now

    Betulinic Acid

    Prodcut Name: Betulinic Acid
    Other Names: Betulic acid
    Mairin
    Latin Name: Betula Platyphylla
    CAS Number: 472-15-1
    Chemical Formula: C30H48O3
    Specification: 50%
    Appearance: White Powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Read More

  • Tripterygium Wilfordii Extract Celastrol

    Contact Now

    Tripterygium Wilfordii Extract Celastrol

    Product Name: Tripterygium Wilfordii Extract Celastrol
    Latin name: Tripterygium wilfordii Hook. f.
    Extract ratio: 5:1, 10:1
    Purity: HPLC ≥99%
    CAS.NO: 37239-48-8
    Molecular Formula: C41H47NO20
    Molecular Weight: 873.81
    Grade: Only Pharmacetuical
    Extract Method: Water/Ethanol
    Read More

  • Camptothecin

    Contact Now

    Camptothecin

    Product Name: Camptothecin
    Latin Name: Camptotheca acuminata Decne.
    CAS Number : 7689-03-4
    Molecular Formula: C20H16N2o4
    Molecular Weight: 348.35
    Detection Method: HPLC
    Specification: 99%
    Appearance: Light yellow powder
    Particle Size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    Read More

  • Biochanin A

    Contact Now

    Biochanin A

    Product Name: Biochanin A
    IUPAC Name: 5,7-Dihydroxy-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)chromen-4-one
    CAS Number: 491-80-5
    Chemical Formula: C16H12O5
    Molar Mass: 284.27 g·mol−1
    Read More

  • Artesunate

    Contact Now

    Artesunate

    Product Name: Artesunate
    Appearance: white or colorless crystal
    Specification: 99%
    Latin Name: Artemisia Annua L
    Plant used: leaves
    Read More

  • Tetrandrine

    Contact Now

    Tetrandrine

    Prodcut Name: Tetrandrine
    Specification: 98%
    Appearance: White powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Chemical formula: C38H42N2O6
    Molar mass: 622.74988
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Stephania Japonica Extract

    Contact Now

    Stephania Japonica Extract

    Product Name: Stephania Japonica Extract
    Latin Name: Oriental Stephania
    Specification: 10:1 20:1
    Test Method: TLC
    Appearance: Brown yellow powder
    Solubility: Soluble in water
    Usage: Pharmaceuticals, healthcares products
    Read More

  • Vinblastine

    Contact Now

    Vinblastine

    Product Name: Vinblastine
    Other Name: Vincaleukoblastine, VLB
    CAS: 865-21-4
    Molecular formula: C46H58N4O9
    Active ingredients: Vinblastine
    Part used: Whole herb
    Assay: 98%
    Appearance: White powder
    Read More

  • Bergamot Extract

    Contact Now

    Bergamot Extract

    Product Name: Bergamot Extract
    Parts used: Fruit
    Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder
    Odor: Characteristic
    Tasted: Characteristic
    Particle Size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    Specification:4:1 5:1 10:1, 20:1, 30:1
    Testing Method: UV
    Read More

  • Rosemary Extract

    Contact Now

    Rosemary Extract

    Prodcut Name: Rosemary Extract
    Latin Name: Rosmarinus officinalis Linn.
    Specification: Ursolic Acid 25%, 50%, 90%, 98% HPLC
    Appearance: Yellow green to white powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Leaves Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: TLC
    Read More

First Prev 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next Last 6/23
If you are looking for high purity and best selling health care product or you want to import high quality and excellent price health care product, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.