Health Care Product

The health products we produce are very beneficial to human health. They are mainly known as timosaponin, flavin, lauric acid, valerian extract and the like. Zhimu Saponin can be used to treat joint pain and muscle numbness. It can also be used to treat dysentery, edema, gonorrhea, hemorrhoids, etc. It eliminates toxins and rheumatism in tumors. Flavin prevents osteoporosis, enhances immune function, lowers cholesterol levels, and relieves estrogen effects and relieves symptoms of menopausal syndrome.
Lauric acid has strong antibacterial and antiviral properties. It can be used to fight antibiotics, reduce the risk of heart disease, benefit from skin health, naturally protect food from acne and prevent corruption. Valerian extract is a safe and effective natural sedative that calms the body and mind. Clinical studies have shown that valerian effectively relieves anxiety-related insomnia and suggests that valerian extract is comparable to some prescription anti-anxiety drugs to alleviate anxiety. If you are looking for high purity and best selling health care product or you want to import high quality and excellent price health care product, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.
  • Orthosiphi Herb Extrct

    Contact Now

    Orthosiphi Herb Extrct

    Product Name: Orthosiphi Herb Extract
    Appearance: Brown Yellow powder
    Part Used: Whole herb
    Specification: 5:1, 10:1, 20:1
    Test Method: TLC
    Particle Size: 100% Through 80 mesh
    Odor & Taste: Characteristic
    Read More

  • Formononetin

    Contact Now

    Formononetin

    Product Name: Formononetin
    Color: White powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Grade: Pharm & Medical
    Purity: 98% HPLC
    Read More

  • Piceatannol

    Contact Now

    Piceatannol

    Product Name: Piceatannol
    CAS No.: 10083-24-6
    Molecular Formula: C14H12O4
    Molecular Weight: 244.24
    Specifications: ≥98%(HPLC)
    Read More

  • Diindolylmethane

    Contact Now

    Diindolylmethane

    Prodcut Name: Diindolylmethane
    Other Name: 3,3'-Diindolylmethane;3,3'-Methylenebisindole; DIM
    Specification: 99%
    CAS: 1968-05-4
    Molecular formula: C17H14N2
    Appearance: White powder
    Mesh size: 80 Meh
    Read More

  • Policosanol

    Contact Now

    Policosanol

    Product Name: Policosanol
    Source Plant: Crotalaria ferruginea Grah
    CAS: 557-61-9
    Molecular formula: CH3(CH2)27OH
    Molecular weight: 410.77
    Specification:from 10% to 95%
    Appearance:White to off white fiine powder Odour:Characteristic
    Particle size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    Solubility: Water Insoluble, dissolved in aliphatic and aromatic compounds when 70-80 ℃
    Melting point :80-83℃
    Read More

  • Phytic Acid

    Contact Now

    Phytic Acid

    Product Name: Phytic Acid
    Chemical formula:C6H18O24P6
    Molecular weight: 660.04
    CAS:83-86-3
    EINECS: 201-506-6
    Properties:White powder
    Read More

  • Glutamine

    Contact Now

    Glutamine

    Product Name: Glutamine
    Other Names: L-Glutamine
    (levo)glutamide
    2-Amino-4-carbamoylbutanoic acid
    Endari
    Appearance: White crystal powder
    CAS Number: 56-85-9
    Chemical Formula: C5H10N2O3
    Molar Mass: 146.15 g·mol−1
    Solubility in water: Soluble
    Read More

  • Black Garlic Extract

    Contact Now

    Black Garlic Extract

    Prodcut Name: Black Garlic Extract
    Latin Name: Allium Sativum L
    Content: Polyphenols Specification: 10:1 20:1
    Appearance: Brown Fine Powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Root & Stem
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: TLC
    Read More

  • Medulla Tetrapanacis Extract

    Contact Now

    Medulla Tetrapanacis Extract

    Prodcut Name: Medulla Tetrapanacis Extract
    Specification: 10:1
    Appearance: Brown powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Herb
    Grade: Pharmaceuticals Ingredients
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: TLC
    Read More

  • Taurine

    Contact Now

    Taurine

    Product Name:Taurine
    CAS No:107-35-7
    EINECS No.: 203-483-8
    MF: C2H7NO3S
    Molecular Weight 125.15
    Test method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Bupleurum Sinensis Extract

    Contact Now

    Bupleurum Sinensis Extract

    Prodcut Name: Bupleurum Sinensis Extract
    Specification: 10:1 20:1
    Appearance: Brown Yellow powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: root
    Grade: Pharmaceuticals Ingredients
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: TLC
    Read More

  • Magnesium Glycinate

    Contact Now

    Magnesium Glycinate

    Product Name: Magnesium Glycinate
    CAS NO: 56-40-6
    Purity: 99% min
    Appearance: White Crystalline Powder
    Read More

First Prev 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next Last 5/23
If you are looking for high purity and best selling health care product or you want to import high quality and excellent price health care product, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.