Health Care Product

The health products we produce are very beneficial to human health. They are mainly known as timosaponin, flavin, lauric acid, valerian extract and the like. Zhimu Saponin can be used to treat joint pain and muscle numbness. It can also be used to treat dysentery, edema, gonorrhea, hemorrhoids, etc. It eliminates toxins and rheumatism in tumors. Flavin prevents osteoporosis, enhances immune function, lowers cholesterol levels, and relieves estrogen effects and relieves symptoms of menopausal syndrome.
Lauric acid has strong antibacterial and antiviral properties. It can be used to fight antibiotics, reduce the risk of heart disease, benefit from skin health, naturally protect food from acne and prevent corruption. Valerian extract is a safe and effective natural sedative that calms the body and mind. Clinical studies have shown that valerian effectively relieves anxiety-related insomnia and suggests that valerian extract is comparable to some prescription anti-anxiety drugs to alleviate anxiety. If you are looking for high purity and best selling health care product or you want to import high quality and excellent price health care product, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.
  • Sarsasapogenin

    Contact Now

    Sarsasapogenin

    Specification: 98%
    Appearance: White powder
    CAS Number: 126-19-2
    Chemical Formula: C27H44O3
    MOQ: 0.1KG
    Normal Package: 1kg/Aluminum foil bag,25kg/Fiber drum
    Normal Payment: T/T, L/C, Paypal, Western Union
    Lead Time: 3~5 Days
    Read More

  • Glycitein

    Contact Now

    Glycitein

    Used Part: Seed
    Specification: 98%
    Appearance: White powder
    CAS NO.: 40957-83-3
    Test Method: HPLC
    Extraction type: Solvent Extraction
    Molecular Formula: C16H12O5
    Molecular Weight: 284.26
    Read More

  • Lauric Acid

    Contact Now

    Lauric Acid

    Product Name: Lauric Acid
    IUPAC Name: Dodecanoic acid
    CAS Number: 143-07-7
    Other Names: n-Dodecanoic acid,
    Dodecylic acid, Dodecoic acid,
    Laurostearic acid, Vulvic acid,
    1-Undecanecarboxylic acid, Duodecylic acid,
    2-C12:0 (Lipid numbers)
    Chemical formula: C12H24O2
    Appearance White powder
    Read More

  • Valerian Extract

    Contact Now

    Valerian Extract

    Latin Name: Valeriana officinalis Linn.
    Specification: 0.8% Valerienic acid ;10:1 20:1
    Appearance: Brown Powder
    MOQ: 1KG
    Package: 1kg/Aluminum foil bag, 25kg/Fiber drum
    Payment: T/T, L/C, Paypal, Western Union
    Lead Time: 3~5 Days
    Read More

  • Wild Lettuce Extract

    Contact Now

    Wild Lettuce Extract

    Latin Name: Lactuca virosa
    Active ingredient: Lactucin, a sesquiterpene lactone,Flavonoids;
    mainly based on quercitin
    Appearance: Yellow Brown powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Read More

  • Bacopa Monnieri Extract

    Contact Now

    Bacopa Monnieri Extract

    Product Name: bacopa monnieri extract
    Part Used: leaf
    Active ingredients: Bacopasides
    Detection Mothed: HPLC/UV
    Specification: 20%-60%
    Appearance:brown powder
    Normal Package: 1kg/Aluminum foil bag, 25kg/Fiber drum
    Normal Payment: T/T, L/C, Paypal, Western Union
    Lead Time: 3~5 Days
    Read More

  • Pure CBD Isolate Powder

    Contact Now

    Pure CBD Isolate Powder

    CAS No.:3956-29-1
    MF: C21H31O2
    Color: White powder
    MOQ: 0.1KG
    Normal Package: 1kg/Aluminum foil bag, 25kg/Fiber drum
    Normal Payment: T/T, L/C, Paypal, Western Union
    Read More

  • Kudzu Root Extract

    Contact Now

    Kudzu Root Extract

    Specification: Puerarin10%-98%,Pueraria Flavonoids40%-80%
    Appearance: White Powder or Yellow Powder
    CAS Number: 3681-99-0
    MOQ: 0.1KG
    Normal Package: 1kg/Aluminum foil bag,25kg/Fiber drum
    Normal Payment: T/T, L/C, Paypal, Western Union
    Lead Time: 3~5 Days
    Read More

  • Acorus Calamus Root Extract

    Contact Now

    Acorus Calamus Root Extract

    Product Name: Acorus Calamus Root Extract
    Latin Name: Rhizoma Acori Tatarinowii / Acorus tatarinowii Schott
    Appearance: Brown yellow fine powder
    Part Used: Root and stem
    Active Ingredient: Chicoric acid and Polyphenols
    Specification: 5:1 10:1 20:1
    Test method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Agmatine Sulfate

    Contact Now

    Agmatine Sulfate

    Synonyms:
    (4-Aminobutyl)guanidinium sulphate;
    (5-1-Amino-4-guanidinobutane sulfate salt; (6-4-Guanidinobutylamine sulfate salt;
    (7-N-(4-Aminobutyl)guanidine sulfate salt
    Molecular Formula: C5H14N4.H2SO4;
    C5H16N4O4S
    Molecular Weight: 228.27
    CAS Registry Number: 2482-00-0
    EINECS: 219-617-3
    Melting point: 234-238 ºC
    Read More

  • Baobab Extract

    Contact Now

    Baobab Extract

    Botanical source: Baobab fruit
    Latin name : Adansonia Grandidieri
    Ratio: 4:1 5:1 10:1 , Straight Powder
    Part used: fruit
    Active ingredients: Vitamin C, calcium, magnesium
    Appearance: Fine Brown-yellow powder
    Read More

  • Carob Bean Extract

    Contact Now

    Carob Bean Extract

    Product Name: Carob Bean Extract
    Latin Name: Ceratonia Siliqua
    Specification: 4:1 to 20:1
    Appearance: Brown Powder
    Active ingredient: D- Pinitol
    Test Method: TLC& UV
    Read More

First Prev 1234567 Next Last 1/23
If you are looking for high purity and best selling health care product or you want to import high quality and excellent price health care product, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.