Cosmetics Ingredient

We produce a wide range of Cosmetics Ingredients that are very good in quality and very effective, so they can be widely used in the cosmetics manufacturing industry. The products we produce mainly include trichloroacetic acid, sauerkraut extract, lipoic acid and the like. Trichloroacetic acid is widely used in biochemistry to precipitate macromolecules such as proteins, DNA and RNA. Both TCA and DCA are used in cosmetic treatments as well as topical drugs for the chemotherapy treatment of warts. It can also kill normal cells.
Swertia extract has heat-clearing and detoxifying effects, treating and improving the stomach's efficacy, and has analgesic, anti-inflammatory and anti-viral effects. Lipoic acid is an organic sulfur compound derived from octanoic acid. ALA is usually produced in animals and is essential for aerobic metabolism. It is also manufactured in some countries as antioxidants and is offered as a dietary supplement and is available as a drug in other countries. If you are looking for high purity and best selling cosmetics ingredient or you want to import high quality and excellent price cosmetics ingredient, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.
  • Witch Hazel Extract

    Contact Now

    Witch Hazel Extract

    Prodcut Name: Witch Hazel Extract
    Specification: 4:1,20:1
    Appearance: Brown powder Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: root
    Grade: Pharmaceuticals Ingredients
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: TLC
    Read More

  • Aloe Vera Extract

    Contact Now

    Aloe Vera Extract

    Product Name: Aloe Vera Extract
    Part Used: Leaf
    Extract Method: HPLC
    Active ingredients: Aloesin
    Specification: 10-98%
    Appearance: Brown to fine white powder
    Particle size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    CAS No.: 30861-27-9
    Read More

  • Chamomile Extract

    Contact Now

    Chamomile Extract

    Product Name: Chamomile Extract
    Part Used: Flower
    Latin Name: Anthemis tinctoria
    Active ingredients: Apigenin; flavonoids
    Specification: 1.2%,2%, 98%; 9%
    Test Method: HPLC
    Appearance: Light Yellow powder
    Read More

  • Benzoic Acid

    Contact Now

    Benzoic Acid

    Product Name: Benzoic Acid
    CAS No.: 65-85-0
    Other Names: Carboxybenzene
    MF: C7H6O2
    EINECS No.: 200-618-2
    Type: Preservatives
    Brand Name: LS-herb
    Appearance: White crystallized powder
    MW: 122.1214
    Grade: Food Grade
    Purity: 99%
    Read More

  • Rose Powder

    Contact Now

    Rose Powder

    Product Name: Rose Powder
    Latin Name: Rosa rugosa
    Active ingredients: Polyphenol
    Specification: 10:1 20:1
    Test method: TLC
    Used Part: Flower
    Appearance: Dark Violet Powder
    Extract Method: Water/Ethanol
    Read More

  • Glycolic Acid

    Contact Now

    Glycolic Acid

    Product Name: Glycolic Acid
    Specification: 70%-99%
    Appearance: White Crystal Powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Grade: Cosmetics Ingredients
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Read More

  • Kojic Acid

    Contact Now

    Kojic Acid

    Product Name: Kojic Acid
    Specification: 99% Purity
    CAS Number: 501-30-4
    Chemical formula: C6H6O4
    Appearance: White Crystalline Powder
    Read More

  • Ferulic Acid Powder Skin Care

    Contact Now

    Ferulic Acid Powder Skin Care

    Prodcut name: Ferulic Acid
    Specification: 10:1, 98%
    Appearance: White powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Root
    Grade: Food & Medical Grade
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Read More

  • Hyaluronic Acid for Skin Care

    Contact Now

    Hyaluronic Acid for Skin Care

    Product Name: Hyaluronic acid
    Specification : 99%
    Appearance: White Powder
    CAS: 9004-61-9
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Grade: Cosmetic Grade
    Test Method: HPLC/UV
    Read More

  • Natural Liquorice Extract Glycyrrhetinic Acid

    Contact Now

    Natural Liquorice Extract Glycyrrhetinic Acid

    Prodcut name: Glycyrrhetinic Acid
    Latin Name: Glycyrrhiza uralensis Fisch.
    Specification: 40% --98%
    Appearance: White crystallize powder
    Grade: Food & Medical
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Read More

  • Cycloastragenol Telomerase Activator

    Contact Now

    Cycloastragenol Telomerase Activator

    Prodcut name: Cycloastragenol
    Latin Name: Astragalus Membranaceus (Fisch.) Bunge
    Specification: 50%,90%,98%
    Appearance: Yellow to White powder
    Test Method: HPLC
    Cas No.:78574-94-4/84605-18-5
    Read More

  • Natural Ceramide Skin Care

    Contact Now

    Natural Ceramide Skin Care

    Prodcut name: Ceramide
    Latin Name: Oryza sativa L.
    Specification: 5%-20%
    Appearance: Light yellow powder
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

If you are looking for high purity and best selling cosmetics ingredient or you want to import high quality and excellent price cosmetics ingredient, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.