Cosmetics Ingredient

  • Lavender Flower Extract

    Contact Now

    Lavender Flower Extract

    Product Name: Lavender Flower Extract
    Latin Name: Lavandula angustifolia
    Part Used: Flower
    Extract Method: Grain Alcohol/Water
    Detection Mothed: TLC
    Specification: 5:1 10:1 15:1 20:1
    Appearance: Brown fine powder
    Particle size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    Read More

  • Gotu Kola Extract Asiaticoside

    Contact Now

    Gotu Kola Extract Asiaticoside

    Prodcut Name: Gotu Kola Extract Asiaticoside
    Latin Name: Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
    Content: Asiaticoside
    Specification: 10%-90%
    Appearance: White powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Leaf
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Imperatorin

    Contact Now

    Imperatorin

    Product Name: Imperatorin
    Color: White powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Grade: Pharm & Medical
    Purity: 98% HPLC
    Read More

  • Centella Asiatica Extract Madecassic Acid

    Contact Now

    Centella Asiatica Extract Madecassic Acid

    Product Name: Centella asiatica extract Madecassic Acid
    Latin Name: Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
    Part of used: Dried whole plant
    CAS No: 84696-21-9
    Read More

  • Azelaic Acid

    Contact Now

    Azelaic Acid

    Product Name: Azelaic Acid
    Purity: 99%
    Appearence: Colorless to Light Yellow Crystal Powder
    CAS NO: 123-99-9
    EINECS NO: 204-669-1
    Boiling Point(℃): 286.5℃(13.3kPa)
    Melting point: 105-109℃
    Read More

  • Usnic Acid

    Contact Now

    Usnic Acid

    Prodcut Name: Usnic Acid
    Specification: 98%
    Appearance: Yellow powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Leaf
    Grade: Pharmaceuticals Ingredients
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Coix Seed Extract

    Contact Now

    Coix Seed Extract

    Prodcut Name: Coix Seed Extract
    Latin Name: Coix chinensis Tod.
    Specification: 4:1 10:1 20:1
    Appearance: Light Brown Yellow Powder Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Seed
    Grade: Food & Health care products
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: TLC
    Read More

  • Witch Hazel Extract

    Contact Now

    Witch Hazel Extract

    Prodcut Name: Witch Hazel Extract
    Specification: 4:1,20:1
    Appearance: Brown powder Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: root
    Grade: Pharmaceuticals Ingredients
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: TLC
    Read More

  • Aloe Vera Extract

    Contact Now

    Aloe Vera Extract

    Product Name: Aloe Vera Extract
    Part Used: Leaf
    Extract Method: HPLC
    Active ingredients: Aloesin
    Specification: 10-98%
    Appearance: Brown to fine white powder
    Particle size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    CAS No.: 30861-27-9
    Read More

  • Chamomile Extract

    Contact Now

    Chamomile Extract

    Product Name: Chamomile Extract
    Part Used: Flower
    Latin Name: Anthemis tinctoria
    Active ingredients: Apigenin; flavonoids
    Specification: 1.2%,2%, 98%; 9%
    Test Method: HPLC
    Appearance: Light Yellow powder
    Read More

  • Benzoic Acid

    Contact Now

    Benzoic Acid

    Product Name: Benzoic Acid
    CAS No.: 65-85-0
    Other Names: Carboxybenzene
    MF: C7H6O2
    EINECS No.: 200-618-2
    Type: Preservatives
    Brand Name: LS-herb
    Appearance: White crystallized powder
    MW: 122.1214
    Grade: Food Grade
    Purity: 99%
    Read More

  • Rose Powder

    Contact Now

    Rose Powder

    Product Name: Rose Powder
    Latin Name: Rosa rugosa
    Active ingredients: Polyphenol
    Specification: 10:1 20:1
    Test method: TLC
    Used Part: Flower
    Appearance: Dark Violet Powder
    Extract Method: Water/Ethanol
    Read More

If you are looking for high purity and best selling cosmetics ingredient or you want to import high quality and excellent price cosmetics ingredient, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.