Cosmetics Ingredient

  • Lipoic Acid

    Contact Now

    Lipoic Acid

    Product Name: Lipoic Acid
    IUPAC Name: (R)-5-(1,2-Dithiolan-3-yl)pentanoic acid
    Other Names: α-Lipoic acid; Alpha lipoic acid;
    Thioctic acid; 6,8-Dithiooctanoic acid
    CAS Number: 1200-22-2 (R)
    1077-28-7 (racemate)
    Chemical formula: C8H14O2S2
    Read More

  • Matrixyl

    Contact Now

    Matrixyl

    Product Name: Matrixyl
    INCI Name: Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4
    Palmitoyl pentapeptide-3
    Cas No: 214047-00-4
    Formula: C39H75N7O10
    Molecular: 802
    Purity: >95%
    Source: synthetic
    Read More

  • Argireline

    Contact Now

    Argireline

    Product Name: Argireline
    Synonyms/Alias: Acetyl Hexapeptide-8;
    Acetyl Hexapeptide-3;
    Argirelin Acetate;
    Acetyl Hexapeptide;
    Argireline Acetate
    CAS No.: 616204-22-9
    Read More

  • Avobenzone

    Contact Now

    Avobenzone

    Product Name: Avobenzone Molecular weight:310.39 CAS No.:70356-09-1
    Assay: 99%min
    Appearance: White crystalline powder
    Loss on drying: 0.5%max
    Melting point: 81-86oC
    Heavy metal:0.002%max
    Read More

  • Retinoic Acid

    Contact Now

    Retinoic Acid

    Product Name: Retinoic Acid
    IUPAC Name: (2E,4E,6E,8E)-3,7-dimethyl-9-(2,6,6-trimethylcyclohexen-
    1-yl)nona-2,4,6,8-tetraenoic acid
    Other Names: Vitamin A acid; RA
    Appearance: Yellow to light orange crystalline powder
    CAS No.: 302-79-4
    Purity: 99%
    Solubility in water: Nearly nsoluble
    Solubility in fat: Soluble
    Read More

  • Beta Arbutin

    Contact Now

    Beta Arbutin

    Product Name: Beta Arbutin
    Synonym: Arbutine, p-arbutin, beta-arbutin, ursine
    Chemical Name: 4-Hydroxyphenyl-beta-D-glucopyranoside
    Molecular Formula: C12H16O7
    Molecular Weight: 272.25
    CAS NO: 497-76-7
    EC NO: 207-850-3
    Read More

  • Kakadu Plum Extract

    Contact Now

    Kakadu Plum Extract

    Product Name: Kakadu Plum Extract
    Latin Name: Terminalia ferdinandiana
    Part Used: Fruit
    Extract Method: Grain Alcohol/Water
    Active Ingredients: VC ETC
    Detection Method: HPLC/UV
    Specification: 10:1
    Appearance: Brown Fine Powder
    Particle Size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    Read More

  • Oryzanol

    Contact Now

    Oryzanol

    Product Name: Oryzanol
    Synonym: Oryzanolum
    Specification: Oryzanol 99%
    Test Method: TLC/HPLC
    Apperance: White powder
    Particle Size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    Read More

  • Gamma Linolenic Acid

    Contact Now

    Gamma Linolenic Acid

    Product Name:Gamma Linolenic Acid
    IUPAC Name: all-cis-6,9,12-octadecatrienoic acid
    Other Names: Gamma-linolenic acid, gamolenic acid, GLA
    CAS Number: 506-26-3
    Chemical Formula: C18H30O2
    Appearance: White Powder
    Read More

  • Monobenzone

    Contact Now

    Monobenzone

    Prodcut Name: Monobenzone
    Synonym: Hydroquinone monobenzyl ether; 4-Benzyloxyphenol
    Chemical name: 4-(Benzyloxy)phenol
    CAS No.: 103-16-2
    Molecular formula: C13H12O2
    Molecular weight: 200.23
    Appearance: Pure white crystalline powder
    Melting point: 118~122℃
    Read More

  • Collagens Polypeptide

    Contact Now

    Collagens Polypeptide

    English Name: Collagens Polypeptide
    Test Method: HPLC
    Purity: 98%
    CAS No.: 9007-34-5
    Appearance: White powder
    Grade: Cosmetic
    Particle Size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    Read More

  • L-Carnosine

    Contact Now

    L-Carnosine

    Product Name: L-Carnosine
    CAS: 305-84-0
    Other name: carnosine
    Molecular Formula: C9H14N4O3
    Molecular Weight: 226.23
    Assay: 99%
    Appearance: White crystal powder
    Read More

First Prev 1234 Next Last 1/4
If you are looking for high purity and best selling cosmetics ingredient or you want to import high quality and excellent price cosmetics ingredient, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.