Analgesic Ingredients

The analgesic ingredients we produce are mainly verbena extract, arnica montana extract, and zingerone. They all have good analgesic effects and are therefore widely used. Excellent in colds and chest congestion. Verbena extract has pharmacological effects of anti-inflammatory and analgesic. Its decoction can play a role in inhibiting the growth of diphtheria and bacillus in vitro. Arnica Montana extract is used to formulate a variety of product types, including skin care products, skin fresheners, and hair care products. It is used to treat congestion, sprains, muscle aches, rheumatism and irritation of the immune system. It also has the function of promoting blood movement, anti-inflammatory and dilated, and has an effect on epilepsy and trauma.
Gingerone is considered to be a particularly effective free radical scavenger. It scavenges and degrades free radicals and reactive oxygen species in the body and inhibits the enzymes involved in the production of these reactive oxygen species. It also stimulates the release of catecholamines, which contribute to the breakdown of fat cells. Ginger flavones have been shown to inhibit inflammation caused by obesity. If you are looking for high purity and best selling analgesic ingredients or you want to import high quality and excellent price analgesic ingredients, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.
  • Verbenae Extract

    Contact Now

    Verbenae Extract

    Prodcut Name: Verbenae Extract
    Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh Used Part: Whoe herb
    Grade: Healthcare products
    Test Method: TLC
    Read More

  • Leucic Acid

    Contact Now

    Leucic Acid

    Prodcut Name: Leucic Acid
    Specification: 99%
    Appearance: White Powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    MOQ: 1kg
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Read More

  • Arnica Montana Extract

    Contact Now

    Arnica Montana Extract

    Product Name: Arnica Montana Extract
    Latin Name: Medicago sativa L.
    Part Used: Whole herb
    Extract Method: Grain Alcohol/Water
    Detection Mothed: TLC
    Specification: 10:1, 20:1
    Appearance: Brown Powder
    Particle size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    Read More

  • Zingerone

    Contact Now

    Zingerone

    Product Name: Zingerone
    Active Ingredient: Zingerone
    CAS No.: 122-48-5
    Molecular Formula: C11H14O3
    Molecular Mass: 194.23
    EINECS: 204-548-3
    Specification: Zingerone 98% HPLC
    Read More

  • Borago Officinalis Extract

    Contact Now

    Borago Officinalis Extract

    Product Name:Borago Officinalis Extract
    Apperance:Brown yellow powder
    Detection Mothed:TLC
    Shelf Life:24 months
    Particle Size: 100% pass 80 mesh
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Read More

  • Rhizoma Chuanxiong Extract

    Contact Now

    Rhizoma Chuanxiong Extract

    Prodcut Name: Rhizoma Chuanxiong Extract
    Specification: 5:1,10:1 20:1
    Appearance: Brown Yellow powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Root
    Grade: Pharmaceuticals Ingredients
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: TLC
    Read More

  • Paeonia Lactiflora Root Extract

    Contact Now

    Paeonia Lactiflora Root Extract

    Prodcut Name: Paeonia Lactiflora Root Extract
    Synonym: Paeonia Lactiflora Extract;
    Peony Lactiflora Extract;
    Peony Root Extract
    Content: Saponin
    Specification: 10:1
    Appearance: Brown yellow powder
    Grade: A+
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Read More

  • Star Anise Extract Shikimic Acid

    Contact Now

    Star Anise Extract Shikimic Acid

    Prodcut Name: Star Anise Extract Shikimic Acid
    Latin Name: Illicium verum Hook.f.
    Specification: Shikimic Acid 98%
    Appearance: White Powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Sinomenine Hydrochloride

    Contact Now

    Sinomenine Hydrochloride

    Prodcut Name: Sinomenine Hydrochloride
    Specification: 98%
    Appearance: White powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Part Used: Root
    Grade: Pharmaceuticals Ingredients
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Boswellia Extract

    Contact Now

    Boswellia Extract

    Prodcut Name: Boswellia Extract
    Content: Boswellic acids
    Specification: 65% boswellic acids
    Appearance: White powder
    CAS: 471-66-9
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

  • Cissus Quadrangularis Extract

    Contact Now

    Cissus Quadrangularis Extract

    Prodcut Name: Cissus Quadrangularis Extract
    Specification: 10:1, 20:1
    Appearance: Brown powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Stem
    Grade: Pharmaceuticals Ingredients
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: TLC
    Read More

  • Belladonna Extract

    Contact Now

    Belladonna Extract

    Prodcut Name:Belladonna Extract
    Specification: Hyoscyamine 1.0%, 1.2%
    Appearance: Yellow Brown powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Whole herb
    Grade: Pharmaceuticals Ingredients
    Brand Name: LS-Herb
    Test Method: HPLC
    Read More

First Prev 12 Next Last 1/2
If you are looking for high purity and best selling analgesic ingredients or you want to import high quality and excellent price analgesic ingredients, Xi'an Le Sen Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is always at your service.